A800RR/RRA

Awesomatix A800RR/RRA Setups

On-roadTouring/GT1/10 scale4WD

29% off Apex2 ST550 Touring Car

$350 → $250 · save $100 at AMain

See deal

Setups

Get A800RR/RRA alerts

No setups found

No public setups have been shared for this car model yet.

Have a setup for the A800RR/RRA?

Share your setup sheet with the community — we'll fill in the details automatically.

Submit a setup →

Kit setup

Kit shock setup (Asphalt). Part numbers link to AMain.

Shock oil
Front
350 cst
Rear
350 cst
Springs
Front
Hard #SPR01
Rear
Hard #SPR01

What shock oil does the Awesomatix A800RR/RRA come with?

Out of the box the A800RR/RRA runs 350 cst front, 350 cst rear. That is the kit setup; you will need to adjust it for your track conditions. The RC Setup App can help dial it in.

What springs does the Awesomatix A800RR/RRA come with?

The kit springs are Hard (#SPR01) front, Hard (#SPR01) rear. Stiffer springs suit high grip and big jumps; softer springs add grip on slick or bumpy tracks.

RC Setup App icon

Free to start · iOS & Android

Setup App & Race Log

Your Awesomatix A800RR/RRA is in the RC Setup App

Save every setup change you make to your Awesomatix A800RR/RRA, get AI tuning answers for that exact car, and log your races — at the track or back in the pits.

  • Setup Tracking
  • AI Mechanic answers
  • Find & Share Setups
  • Race Log
  • Gear Ratio Calculator
  • Free to use